donderdag 14 februari 2013

Happy Valentine's Day!

Happy Valentine's Day!

I hope you all had a wonderful day,
Celebrate it as a single, with your true love or with family, who cares!
Just eat a lot of chocolate and watch cheesy movies or something XD

I celebrated v-day with my boyfriend this year ^^
and we decided to stay at home instead of going out for dinner,
I have to say, it was really fun and cosy!
We usually go out for dinner but it was quite nice to stay at home ;o




My outfit ; As soon as we finished dinner I put my sweatpants on :3
Watching New Girl in this is just not comfy XD


Dinner!
We made some chicken, noodles and veggies in teriyaki sauce :)



Haha omg... We made sushi for the first time XD
Some looked quite nice but others...
But hey, first time, okay? XD



For dessert I baked some chocolate muffins *-*
They were so good..


So why am I blogging about this and not cuddling with the bf?
He had to go home already because he has to go to work early in the morning :"(
So I have time..


So what did you all do for valentine's day?
Until next time lovelies!




dinsdag 12 februari 2013

A few pictures~

 Hey y'all!

I've been wanting to post about my latest online haul..
But sadly i haven't received everything so I'll have to wait until every package has come to mama <3
I feel a bit unsure if I should post everything i bought because I spend a lot XD

I've been sick since 2 weeks ago and it was time to feel a bit better today!
So I got dressed, did my hair and make-up and took a few pictures :3

I'm not tooo happy with these pictures XD I just don't take enough pictures of myself I guess..
I'ts hard to find a 'nice' angle etc
So something to add on my to do-list... LEARN TO POSE.

And, when going through my pictures I noticed a certain habit of mine..
Putting my hand against my head XD Again.. LEARN TO POSE.

 I did it here...



Oh not here..

And here...



And ofcourse here...



(and here... XD damn woman, keep that hand away)

I also tried to do something with my natural hair..(In the above picture)
What ya think?
It's really hard to come up with hairstyles with those curls ;o;
I don't want to use wigs or my straightener(damaging my curls lol) to much either.


 Outfit shot, nothing too special :)


That was all dearies (i've watched Once Upon A Time too much..)
hopefully i'll receive my stuff sooooon~

Much love,