donderdag 13 september 2012

Updaaate, updaaaate~


Hello uperdupersupersugaryunicorns of mine!
 (Sorry, i'm high on sugar and lots of laughing! XD Blame it on the popcorn and the movie i just went to see!)


I wanted to write a short blogpost, a minor update just to keep writing (:
Last sunday i went to juul's small birthday meetup and it was so much fun!
Met a few new people and got to see some friends again too. I will make a seperate blogpost about it when i receive the pictures ^^ So for now, here's a sneakpeek :

Jojo, me and Danchelle <3 SAY CHEEESE. If there's one thing i can do, it's smile XD
No matter how small my eyes may look haha


So, first things first,
i'd like to share something really nice with you! (atleast i think it is x3)
One of my subjects at school is actually : Gaming.

I'm really into gaming and really want to know more about the world of Game Designers.
Our teacher shared a link with us in class saying that if we'd like, we could watch the movie at home.
And i did! (I'm such a lazy bastard sometimes so i am actually suprised i looked it up :"D)
But anyway... I was soooo fascinated and inspired O.O
Here's the link :
http://www.ted.com/talks/lang/en/jane_mcgonigal_the_game_that_can_give_you_10_extra_years_of_life.html

Jane McGonigal is such an inspiring woman.. seriously! I think she's amazing, really!
Please, watch this and tell me what you think!


Another thing i can update about are a few of my purchases. I haven't received them yet but i'd like to share with you : 
Bought from Ina! (in black)

Tralala dress! Bought from Juul ^^

 Ebay purchases 
In pink ^^




I hope it will all fit :"D I'm by no way asian sized but if i measured correctly, it SHOULD fit.
but you never know untill you get to fit the clothing, right? Yeah.. *fingers crossed*

Well, that was my short update ^^
I really hope you clicked that freakin link and enjoyed the hell out of it XD <3

Have an amazing day, whenever, whoever reads this!





dinsdag 4 september 2012

Gyaru beach meet and apologies!


Waaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaah~ !!!
Sorry dear followers who read my blog!
I haven't updated in a while, because of personal reasons :(
There have been a few problems in my family and in my bf's family, sadly.

So my sincere apology for not writing :O
This post will contain a few pictures of the gyaru beach meet on the 22nd of August in Scheveningen.
There won't be any super duper pictures of make-up or outfits cuuuus well,
I didn't take any BEFORE a wave destroyed my face XD
I'm such a bad gyaru/blogger :"D I'll do my best next time, i promise <3

So, for now, enjoy a few random pictures of the day!




Terry doing a handstand haha



Derpin with Terry and Eri XD




Sexy Terry haha <3



Le beach~



Korean DDR? Not sure what it was, but it was weird :O



Terry posing, this was the real DDR XD



Chinese foooood, SOOO good XD
Buuut it did take a long time before we ordered.. And paying.. was hell XD






Welll... That was it for now :O
I'm sorry i don't have any pretty pictures or something..
Next time, i will do my best ^^

I'll make a few random posts in between events about my daily life and stuff too,
School started again and i will be very busy ><
I don't want to abandon my blog, so random posts are probably the best i can do seeing i wont be doing anything special.. Boring life is boring! (apart from 2 birthday meetings i will attend)

Bye, bye dear readers ^^